College buses are scheduled from 15 places which covers all pick up points of the city and scheduled as per the convenience of class timings for staff and students.

 

  

Changanacherry

Route

Time

Changanacherry

07:20 am

Thiruvalla

07:30 am

Kattode

07:35 am

Thottabhagam

07:40 am

Vallamkulam

07:45 am

Eraviperoor

07:50 am

Kumbanadu

07:55 am

Pullad

08:00 am

Kozhencherry

08:05 am 

Elampal

Route

Time

Elampal

07:20 am

Kunnicode

07:25 am

Avaneeswaram

07:30 am

Pathanapuram

07:50 am

Kalanjoor

07:55 am

Koodal

08:00 am

Vakayar

08:10 am

HARIPPAD

Route

Time

Harippad

07:10 am

Nangiarkulangara(Kavala)

07:15 am

Muttom

07:20 am

Thattarambalam

07:30 am

Mavelikara

07:35 am

Mamkamkuzhi

07:50 am

Edappon

07:55 am

Pandalam

08:05 am

Kaipattoor

08:20 am

Omalloor

08:25 am 

ANCHAL

Route

Time

Anchal

07:10 am

Karavalur

07:20 am

Punalur

07:30 am

Alimukku

07:35 am

Piravanthoor

07:45 am

Pathanapuram

07:50 am

Konni

08:20 am

 

CHENGANNUR

Route

Time

Chengannur

07:25 am

Puthenkavu

07:30 am

Aranmula

07:45 am

Kidangannur

07:55 am

Thekkemala

08:10 am

Elanthoor

08:25 am

KAYAMKULAM

Route

Time

Kayamkulam

07:20 am

Kattanam

07:30 am

Charummoodu

07:40 am

Nooranadu

07:50 am

Kudassanadu

08:00 am

Pandalam

08:05 am

Kulanada

08:10 am

Thumpamon(Ambalakadavu)

08:20 am

Chennerkara

08:25 am

 

 

PATHANADU

Route

Time

Pathanadu

07:20 am

Manimala

07:55 am

Ponthanpuzha

08:00 am

Makkappuzha/Plachery

08:10 am

Ranny

08:15 am

Uthimoodu

08:25 am

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BHARANIKKAVU

Route

Time

Bharanikkavu

07:25 am

Kadampanadu

07:30 am

Adoor

07:50 am

Anandappally

08:10 am

Thatta

08:15 am

Kaipattoor

08:20 am

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KOTTARAKKARA

Route

Time

Kottarakkara

07:20 am

Kalayapuram

07:30 am

Enathu

07:35 am

Adoor

07:50 am

Parakkode

07:55 am

Ezhamkulam

08:00 am

Chadanappally/Kodumon

08:10 am

 

 

 

 

 

 

MALLAPPALLY

Route

Time

Mallappally

07:15 am

Ezhumattoor

07:25 am

Theodickal

07:45 am

Cherukolpuzha

07:50 am

Kozhencherry

08:00 am

Kadammanitta

08:15 am

Vettipuram

08:25 am

Kumpazha

08:30 am

 

 

 

 

ERUMELY

Route

Time

Perunadu

08:10 am

Madamon

08:15 am

Vadasserikkara

08:25 am

Mannarakulanji

08:35 am

Kumpazha

08:40 am

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHUNAKKARA

Route

Time

Chunakkara

07:25 am

Charummoodu

07:35 am

Nooranadu

07:40 am

Adikkattukulangara

07:45 am

Pazhakulam

07:50 am

Adoor

07:55 am

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Video

Contact Address

Musaliar College Of Engineering And Technology

Musaliar College PO

Pathanamthitta - 689653

Kerala 

India

Phone: 0468 2 301 703

Fax: 0468 2 301 702

principal@musaliarcollege.com

MUSALIAR GROUP OF INSTITUTIONS

MUSALIAR COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY, PATHANAMTHITTA

MUSALIAR INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT, PATHANAMTHITTA

MUSALIAR COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM

MUSALIAR COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCE, PATHANAMTHITTA

MUSALIAR LP SCHOOL (AIDED), CHEENGALTHADAM, PATHANAMTHITTA